Terms & Conditions | Betingelser

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Fillo boutique’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Fillo boutique’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is:

Gammel Kongevej 87

1850 Frederiksberg C

Danmark

Tlf. + 45 32 16 04 28

E-mail. contact@filloboutique.dk

Our company CVR number is 19866483

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

We may revise these terms and conditions at anytime. It is up to the user to keep themselves up-to-date with any changes.

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Denmark.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Fillo boutique uses and protects any information that you give Fillo boutique when you use this website.

Fillo boutique is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Fillo boutique may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st April 2011

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·      name and job title

·      contact information including email address

·      demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·      other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·      Internal record keeping.

·      We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·      We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

·      From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

To ensure that your shopping experience is safe, Fillo Boutique uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your browser and you can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

You will also notice that in the location (URL) name field at the top of the browser you will see it begin with 'https:' instead of the normal 'http:'. This means that you are in secure mode.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·      whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·      if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contact@filloboutique.dk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address below. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

1920 Frederiksberg C

Danmark

 

Tlf. + 45 32 16 04 28

E-mail. contact@filloboutique.dk


Shopping Info & Returns Policy

Shopping Information

We accept Dankort & eDankort. Payment is only debited from your card at time of dispatch. All prices are in DKK (Danish Kroner) and we process all orders in DKK. Prices include Danish VAT at 25%.

Orders will be dispatched within 24 hours of receiving the order. In the abnormal event of an item being temporarily out of stock we will contact you for your instuctions.

Shipping

All orders are shipped via Danish Post www.post.dk

DK delivery cost – DKK 90 per address

DK delivery time – 2-3 days per address 

Sweden, Norway, Finland & Iceland - DKK 200 per address

The rest of Europe - DKK 200 per address

North America - DKK 275 per address

Returns - Shopping online

 

In the event that you are not completely happy with an item, we'll exchange it or give you a refund, provided that it's returned to us in its original condition & packaging, unworn, unwashed, and with all labels attached within 14 days of receipt of items.

Please make sure that briefs/thongs/swimwear etc. are tried on over your own underwear. When trying on any item please avoid make-up or lotions coming into contact with the item. In the interests of hygiene, we may refuse returns where it's obvious this hasn't been done.

To request a return, please call us on + 45 32 16 04 28 or email contact@filloboutique.dk and we’ll send you an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) Number. This will ensure that your return is dealt with as swiftly as possible. All returns should be sent to the address below.

Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

1850 Frederiksberg C

Danmark

Tlf. + 45 32 16 04 28

E-mail. contact@filloboutique.dk

 

Items that can't be returned

Most items bought from filloboutique.dk can be returned, with the exception of anything listed below:

Returns on hosiery can't be accepted if the pack has been opened (if the pack is unopened & undamaged then it's fine to return)

Services that can't be refunded

 

Shipping charges won't be refunded if goods are simply returned.

Cancellation right

You have the right to cancel your entire order with us within 14 days of receiving your items. Please note that all items must be in their original condition & packaging, unworn, unwashed, and with all labels attached. We will refund the full value of your order, including original shipping costs within 30 days to the original purchaser’s debit card.

Please note that you will need to cover the cost of the return shipment and we also strongly recommend that you obtain proof of postage (recorded delivery) for the cancellation shipment.

To cancel your entire order, please call us on + 45 32 16 04 28 or email contact@filloboutique.dk and we’ll send you an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) Number. This will ensure that your cancellation is dealt with as swiftly as possible. All cancellation should be sent to the address below.

Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

1850 Frederiksberg C

Danmark

Tlf. + 45 32 16 04 28

E-mail. contact@filloboutique.dk


Returns - Shopping at our boutique

For items purchased at our boutique in Frederiksberg we offer an 8-day exchange or credit note on any unsuitable items.


BETINGELSER


Velkommen til vores hjemmeside filloboutique.dk. Hvis du fortsœtter med at browse og bruge denne hjemmeside erklœrer du samtidig enig i at følge og vœre bundet til følgende betingelser, der sammen med vores persondata politik regulerer Fillo Botique’s forhold til dig i forhold til denne hjemmeside.

Udtrykket ”Fillo Boutique” eller os eller vi refererer til ejeren af denne hjemmeside hvis registrerede adresse er:

Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

Dk-1850 Frederiksberg C

Tlf. +45 32 16 04 28

E-mail: contact@filloboutique.dk

CVR nr. 19866484 

PERSONDATA POLITIK OG SIKKERHED

Når du køber varer på filloboutique.dk, skal du angive følgende personlige oplysninger: - Navn - Adresse - E-mail adresse. Oplysningerne bruges udelukkende i forbindelse med levering af bestilte varer. Oplysningerne registreres hos filloboutique.dk og opbevares i fem år, hvorefter de slettes. Kun ledelsen har adgang til de registrerede oplysninger, og garanterer at disse ikke videregives til tredjepart. Personlige oplysninger opbevares krypteret, og ved indtastning af kort og bankoplysninger anvendes en krypteret SSL-forbindelse for at sikre de følsomme oplysninger bedst muligt. Som registreret har du altid mulighed for indsigt og du kan gøre indsigelse mod registrering i henhold til Persondataloven.

PRISER

Alle priser hos filloboutique.dk er angivet i DKK, inklusiv 25% moms. Priserne er ekskl. forsendelsesomkostninger og ekspedition. Beløbet er fastsat til 90 DKK. for levering i Danmark, uanset hvor meget du køber. Beløbet tillægges på sidste trin i betalingsprocessen. Udover forsendelsesomkostninger påløber ingen ekstra gebyr.

BESTILLING

Når du har gennemført en bestilling på filloboutique.dk, skal du være opmærksom på følgende: Vores ordresystem sender dig en bestillingsbekræftelse pr. e-mail, der indeholder aftalen mellem os og dig. Den endelige faktura mailes til dig direkte efter ordren er gennemført. På denne faktura er evt. rabatter fratrukket.
 

BETALING

De data du sender i forbindelse med køb betalt med betalingskort er krypterede (SSL), for din totale sikkerhed. Hverken filloboutique.dk eller andre har mulighed for at læse dataene. Betaling bliver først trukket når varen er blevet afsendt og der kan aldrig trækkes et større beløb, end det du har godkendt ved købet. Hos filloboutique.dk kan du betale med følgende betalingskort: Dankort og eDankort.

Varer  vil blive afsendt indenfor 24 timer efter modtagelse af ordren. I det sjœldne tilfœlde at en vare er midlertidig er udsolgt vil vi med det samme kontakte dig for nœrmere instrukser. 


LEVERING

Dine køb vil uanset mængde tillægges et gebyr på 90 DKK til dækning af forsendelsesomkostninger med Post Danmark. Alle pakker sendes som en forsikret erhvervspakke. 



DK leveringsomkostninger - DKK 90 pr. adresse

Leveringstid – 2-3 dage

Kort efter du har afgivet ordren vil du modtage en ordre bekræftelse og når vi sender din ordre, vil du modtage en endelig bekræftelse fra os.

RETURNERING-ONLINE SALG

Skulle det ske at du ikke er fuldt tilfreds med et produkt købt hos os, kan du bytte eller returnere varen indenfor 14 dage fra den dag varen er modtaget, såfremt varen returneres i samme stand, som du modtog den i. Bemærk, at du ikke må tage varen i brug og derefter forvente at kunne returnere den. Du har som regel lov til at undersøge varen, og evt. afprøve den, såfremt det ikke forringer varens værdi (varens eventuelle salgsemballage og mœrker er en del af værdien). Retten til at returnere bortfalder hvis du bruger varen på en måde, hvor det er helt åbenbart, at brugen formindsker varens salgsværdi. 
Vœr opmœrksom på at trusser, badetøj etc.
skal prøves over dit eget undertøj, og undgå at varen kommer i kontakt med make-up, hudplejeprodukter eller lignende. Af hygiejniske årsager kan vi nœgte at modtage en returvare hvis det er helt åbentlyst at dette ikke er blevet gjort.

For at få returneret en vare bedes du kontakte os på email: contact@filloboutique.dk eller telefon: +45 32 16 04 28 og vi vil sende dig et returnerings nr. Dette vil sikre at din returnering vil blive behandlet så hurtigt som muligt.

Alle retur varer skal sendes til følgende adresse:

Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

DK-1850 Frederiksberg C



Tlf. +45 32 16 04 28

E-mail: contact@filloboutique.dk

CVR nr. 19866484

VARER SOM IKKE KAN RETURNERES

Returnering af strømper vil ikke blive accepteret såfremt emballagen er blevet  åbnet.

(Hvis strømpe emballagen er uåbnet og i hel stand modtager vi dem gerne).

SERVICE YDELSER SOM IKKE KAN REFUNDERES

Levrings omkostninger vil ikke blive refunderet ved simpel vare returnering.

FORTRYDELSES RET – ONLINE SALG

Der er 14 dages fortrydelsesret på varer, regnet fra den dag de modtages. Som køber kan du fortryde et køb ved enten at nægte at modtage varen, ved at overdrage varen til postvæsenet eller ved at returnere varen til nedenstående retur adresse.

Ved brug af din fortrydelsesret  skal du vœre opmœrksom på at varen skal returneres i

Deres origanale stand og emballage, ubrugt, ikke vasket og med alle mœrker og etiketter intakt.

Når du fortryder et køb, overføres købesummen inkl. leveringsomkostninger til din konto, som vi har registreret i forbindelse med dit køb. Tilbagebetaling sker indenfor 30 dage, efter at vi har modtaget varen retur og kontrolleret, at den lever op til betingelserne for, at fortrydelsesretten kan udnyttes. Omkostninger til returnering skal du selv afholde.

RETURNERING - KØB FRA VORES FREDERIKSBERG BOUTIQUE

For varer købt i vores Boutique på Frederiksberg tilbyder vi at bytte eller udstede et til gode bevis ved returnering af varen indenfor 8 dage.

REKLAMATIONSRET

Der ydes to års reklamationsret i henhold til købeloven, omfattende fabrikations- og materialefejl, der konstateres ved varens normale anvendelse. Skade på produktet som skyldes betjeningsfejl, håndteringsfejl, modifikationer eller groft misbrug fra brugerens side, er ikke dækket af reklamationsretten. Reklamation over fejl og mangler, som bør opdages ved sædvanlig undersøgelse af varen, skal meddeles filloboutique.dk inden for rimelig tid. Varen kan efterfølgende returneres for reparation, ombytning eller efter aftale evt. kreditering. I forbindelse med reklamationssager afholder filloboutique.dk returneringsomkostninger i rimeligt omfang. Ved fejl, mangler eller evt. udeblevne leverancer bedes henvendelse rettet til: 



Fillo Boutique

Gammel Kongevej 87

DK-1850 Frederksberg C

Tlf. +45 32 16 04 28

E-mail: contact@filloboutique.dk

CVR nr. 19866484

Såfremt reklamationsretten benyttes, kan varerne desuden returneres til ovenstående adresse. Det er ikke et krav, men ekspeditionen fremmes, hvis fyldestgørende informationer følger pakken - eksempelvis kopi af ordrebekræftelse, registreringsnummer og kontonummer for bankkonto hvortil refusion kan foregå, kopi af evt. forudgående korrespondance mv.